Mahua Oil Cold Pressed at Best Price - 1L

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
SKU
MAHUA-OIL-1L
Quick Overview

Mahua Oil Benefits:

  • Nature skincare
  • To make soap & detergent
  • Fertilizer for plants
  • To treat various diseases and disorders
  • To herbal tonic
  • To treat skin disorders, rheumatism, and headache
  • Also known as Iluppai Ennai, Illipe Ippa, Vippa or Iluppa
  • Used for External Use Only
CHECK CASH ON DELIVERY AVAILABILITY
Special Price ₹350.00 Regular Price ₹380.00

Secured and trusted checkout with

facebook share button official site Share
Login to earn Reward Points for sharing!
Mahua Oil
 

Technical Details

Product Name:Cold Pressed Mahua Oil
Quantity:500 Gm
Ingredient Type:Vegetarian
Cuisine:Indian
Specialty:No Preservatives, No Genetic Engineering
Brand:Standard
Country of Origin:Erode, TamilNadu - India
Storage Instructions:Store in a cool & dry place
Item Package Quantity:500ml / 1 Litre / 3 Litres / 15 Litres
Certification:FSSAI No 12419012000177
Form:Fresh
Caffeine Content:Caffeine Free
Serving Recommendation:Suitable for Cooking, Oil Pulling, Oil Massage & Head Massage
Package Information:Wrapped in Carton Box with Zero Breakage
Maximum Shelf Life:6 Months

 

Vernacular Names/Meaning

Scientific Name:Madhuca longifolia
In English:Mahua oil
In Tamil:Mahuva enney / Kattiruppai / illupeim
In Malayalam:Ilippa
In Telugu:Mahuva nune/ Madhukamu
In Kannada:Mahuva enne/ ippe
In Hindi:Mahua tel / Gilaunda
In Konkani:Mohwa tela
In Marathi:Moha tela

 

Additional Information

Processing Type:Cold Pressed / Mara Chekku / Kachi Ghani / Wood Pressed
Added Preservatives:No
Ingredients:Mahua Seeds
Highlights:1. Unrefined, 100% Pure & 100% Natural
2. No Chemicals, No Heat Process, No Preservations
3. Oil Extracted by Traditional Method

 

Mahua Oil or Iluppai Ennai or Butter Tree Oil is extracted from the Madhuca Indica tree. The Mahua Oil is used to make a variety of formulations that aid in treating ailments. The Mahua Oil is made available by us from well-known manufacturers who prepare it using fresh extracts. The pure and natural Mahua Oil can be availed from us at very competitive rates.

Details Of Mahua Oil

  • Bengali : Banmahuva, Mahuha, Mohwa
  • English: Bassia, Butter-nut tree, Illipe nut, Indian butter tree, Indian illipe butter (product), Illupai, Ippe, Mabua butter tree, Moatree, Moah tree, Moah wood (product), Mowra butter tree
  • Hindi : Jangli moha, Moha (Mauha, Mohwa)
  • Sanskrit: Madhuka

cold-pressed Mahua oil

Uses

  • Nature skin care
  • To make soap & detergent
  • Fertilizer for plants
  • To treat various diseases and disorders
  • To herbal tonic
  • To treat skin disorders, rheumatism and headache
5
Rating:
100% of 100
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mahua Oil Cold Pressed at Best Price - 1L
Your Rating